Detective Samoyeds (2017)

Detective Samoyeds (2017)


Other name: Righteous Ardor of Chang An

Description
This 'X Files of the Tang Dynasty' revolves around a special bureau established for the sole purpose of investigating the paranormal and the occult. The six member A-team is not your average detective agency due to each of them bringing their own unique set of skills to the table (which include Samoyed himself, a human library, an analytics expert, a ballistics enthusiast, a weapons guru and a medic.)

Country: Chinese

Status: Ongoing

Released: 2017

Genre: Drama

  • View more video
Show all epiosdes
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Coming Episode